Google+ Followers

Thursday, August 11, 2011

Tatkale writing sy stuck dek writers block..

I've a 'date' with my supervisor tomorrow.. takuuuuuuuutt~~ Maklum la, dah lame tak jumpe kan hehe.. Actually, he's now back from his attachment at MIROS and he's VERY glad. He was supposed to come back last year tp jodoh dia ngan MIROS dilanjutkan, much to his disappointment (and mine too sbb I know, tanpe dia, berganda lah kemalasan sy hehe..)

Anyway, I've checked and rechecked all the things to present to him tomorrow.. but it must be jitters or something, ade je tak cukup. Kejap bende ni ilang.. kejap bende tu ilang. And just now after tarawikh, I had to go back to school to search for a missing important file (Yup! Hardcopy nye file, bkn softcopy --> Note to self: Tolong la jgn dok save file merate² dlm dlm PC, boley tak Ayu? Pastu kalut bile tak jumpe.. aisshhhh!)

Now I'm reading back a few chapters of my thesis and terase seperti kate² yg ku nukilkan tidak seindah bahase ku semase MSc.. aaarrrgghhhhhh!!!

Untuk mencari ilham, ku mengodek² desktop ku.. (Okay, cut the 'ku' crap.. I don't even talk that way kan hehe..) I found this 'challenge' I got from Mas a few weeks ago which I meant to do but never really did it yet. Nak tau challenge ape? <--Ceh! Kunun mystery la tuuuu

30 Day Song Challenge!

Basically, err, well, the name of the challenge tell it all dah kan. You have this list of songs to put in your blog for 30 days, according to certain syarat la. Lemme copy and paste them here

Day 01 – Your favorite song
Day 02 – Your least favorite song
Day 03 – A song that makes you happy
Day 04 – A song that makes you sad
Day 05 – A song that reminds you of someone
Day 06 – A song that reminds of you of somewhere
Day 07 – A song that reminds you of a certain event
Day 08 – A song that you know all the words to
Day 09 – A song that you can dance to
Day 10 – A song that makes you fall asleep
Day 11 – A song from your favorite band
Day 12 – A song from a band you hate
Day 13 – A song that is a guilty pleasure
Day 14 – A song that no one would expect you to love
Day 15 – A song that describes you
Day 16 – A song that you used to love but now hate
Day 17 – A song that you hear often on the radio
Day 18 – A song that you wish you heard on the radio
Day 19 – A song from your favorite album
Day 20 – A song that you listen to when you’re angry
Day 21 – A song that you listen to when you’re happy
Day 22 – A song that you listen to when you’re sad
Day 23 – A song that you want to play at your wedding
Day 24 – A song that you want to play at your funeral
Day 25 – A song that makes you laugh
Day 26 – A song that you can play on an instrument
Day 27 – A song that you wish you could play
Day 28 – A song that makes you feel guilty
Day 29 – A song from your childhood
Day 30 – Your favorite song at this time last year

So there! Hehe.. now I have 30 guaranteed entries in my blog.. aci?

So according to Mas, tak payah la pi carik every day. Ni mcm suke² only so takyah la start 11 August then benti 11 September nnt pulak kan.. yeayy!!


Hmm.. bile nak start? *takde idea la pulak.. same je ngan thesis.. haiyaaaaa~~

4 comments:

Drama Mama said...

menarik ni! cepat la start! for starters meh saya bagi satu song akt awak "raindrops on roses and whiskers on kitten"...reminds u of what? haha

mast@work said...

haha.. saya pun berhenti kejap.. serabut kepala la ni

alliumlullaby said...

Three songs:

Blue October - Congratulations
Imogen Heap - Wait It Out
Mat Kearney - Here We Go

Ayu Ikhwani said...

Baizurah: Tu definitely lagu yg make me happy.. siap bleh brangan² jadik Julie Andrews nyanyi sambil main langsir hahaha..

Mas: Heheh.. takpe.. tetap menarik.. cume pening nak pk the frist song sbb byk sgt lagu yg akak suke

Aiman: Wowww!! Sumer tu cam lagu I tatau je hehe.. bleh try dgr ni.. thanx!